Montgomery County District Courts

If you are charged with a criminal matter in any of these courts please contact the Law Offices of Ryan L. Hyde for a free and confidential initial consultation at (484)886-4271.

 District Court 38-1-24 

Judge Albert J. Augustine 

2047 Bridge Rd., Route 113 

Schwenksville PA 19473-2030  

Phone: 610-584-4732 

Fax: 610-584-4751 

 

District Court 38-1-13

Judge Francis J. Bernhardt

625 W. Ridge Pike

Building "B", Ste. 101, 

Conshohocken PA 19428-1188 

Phone: 610-828-0278 

Fax: 610-828-6722   

 

District Court 38-1-28

Judge Harold D. Borek 

421 West Main St. 

Lansdale, PA 19446-2007 

Phone: 215-393-7534 

Fax: 215-393-7536  

 

District Court 38-1-01

Judge Ester J. Casillo 

160 W. Germantown Pike, Ste. D5 

Norristown, PA 19401 

Phone: 610-272-3029 

Fax: 610-272-5080   

 

District Court38-1-03

Judge Christopher J. Cerski 

8230 Old York Road 

Elkins Park PA 19027-1514 

Phone: 215-885-4796 

Fax: 215-884-6530 

  

District Court 38-1-18

Judge Andrea Duffy 

601 Bethlehem Pike 

Building "D", Suite 100 

Montgomeryville PA 18936  

Phone: 215-855-3946 

Fax: 215-855-1975 

 

District Court 38-2-02

Judge Catherine M. Hummel Fried 

80 H Gravel Pike Suite 100 

Red Hill, PA 18076 

Phone: 215-679-5811 

Fax: 215-679-7561 

 

District Court 38-2-08

Judge Jay S. Friedenberg

102 York Rd., Ste. 100 

Willow Grove PA 19090-3294 

Phone: 215-659-6840 

Fax: 215-659-6903 

 

District Court 38-1-19

Judge Walter F. Gadzicki, Jr.  

497 W. Ridge Pike 

Limerick PA 19468-1415 

Phone: 610-495-8440 

Fax: 610-495-8442  

 

District Court 38-1-25

Judge James P. Gallagher 

128 West 4th St. 

Bridgeport PA 19405-1805 

Phone: 610-277-3377 

Fax: 610-277-3379  

 

District Court 38-1-16

Judge Margaret Hunsicker 

754 E. Johnson Highway 

Norristown PA 19401-3110 

Phone: 610-279-6226 

Fax: 610-279-2423 

 

District Court 38-1-04

Judge John D. Kessler

1150 Old York Road 

Abington, PA.19001-2606  

Phone: 215-887-2362 

Fax: 215-887-2364 

 

District Court 38-1-12

Judge Edward C. Kropp, Sr.  

2093 E. High St. 

Pottstown PA 19464-3211 

Phone: 610-326-9274 

Fax: 610-326-8136 

 

District Court 38-1-15

Judge Lawrence J. Francis, Jr. 

200 West Main Street 

Norristown PA 19401-4675 

Phone: 610-279-3332 

Fax: 610-279-3010 

 

District Court 38-1-14

Judge Paul N. Leo 

420 South York Rd., Condo C-F 

Hatboro PA 19040-3989 

Phone: 215-957-5935 

Fax: 215-957-5937  

 

District Court 38-1-23

Judge Deborah Lukens

4002 Center Ave. 

Lafayette Hill PA 19444 

Phone: 610-828-5226 

Fax: 610-828-0446   

 

District Court 38-1-09

Judge William Marusczak

485 S. Henderson Rd.

King of Prussia, PA 19406-3500 

Phone: 610-265-3950 

Fax: 610-265-8932 

  

District Court 38-1-08

Judge Katherine E. McGill  

1316 Bruce Road 

Oreland, PA 19075-1899 

Phone: 215-572-7845 

Fax: 215-572-7891  

 

District Court 38-1-02

Judge Elizabeth McHugh 

7804 Montgomery Ave. 

Elkins Park, PA 19027 

Phone: 215-635-1535 

Fax: 215-635-2256 

 

District Court 38-1-22  

Judge Harry J. Nesbitt III 

#903 Sheehy Drive, Suite A 

Babylon Business Campus 

Horsham PA 19044-1231 

Phone: 215-675-2040 

Fax: 215-675-2344   

 

District Court 38-1-11

Judge Scott T. Palladino 

1 Security Plaza, Suite 101 

Pottstown PA 19464-5499 

Phone: 610-326-9271 

Fax: 610-326-4179   

 

District Court 38-1-05

Judge Juanita A. Price 

875 North Easton Rd. 

Glenside PA 19038-5298 

Phone: 215-885-4120 

Fax: 215-885-2190   

 

District Court 38-1-20

Judge Cathleen Kelly Rebar 

133 Level Rd. 

Collegeville PA 19426-3313 

Phone: 610-409-2515 

Fax: 610-409-2517  

 

District Court 38-2-03

Judge Maurice H. Saylor 

1881 Swamp Pike 

Gilbertsville PA 19525-9667 

Phone: 610-326-1145 

Fax: 610-326-6513  

 

District Court 38-1-06

Judge Henry Schireson 

907 Montgomery Avenue 

Narberth PA 19072-1913 

Phone: 610-664-5262 

Fax: 610-667-3120 

 

District Court 38-1-21

Judge Robert M. Sobeck 

653 Skippack Pike, Suite 101 

Blue Bell Pa 19422 

Phone: 215-646-8201 

Fax: 215-646-4156   

 

District Court 38-1-07

Judge Kathleen Valentine 

116A Cricket Ave.

Ardmore, PA 19003 

Phone: 610-896-8585 

Fax: 610-896-8601   

 

District Court 38-1-10

Judge Patricia Zaffarano

1301 Bethlehem Pike 

Ambler, PA 19002-5894  

Phone: 215-542-1262 

Fax: 215-646-3588 

 

District Court 38-2-04

Judge Karen Eisner Zucker

11 Union Ave. Suite 100

Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004  

Phone: 610-668-1201 

Fax: 610-668-1204