Chester County District Courts

If you are charged with a criminal matter in any of these courts please contact the Law Offices of Ryan L. Hyde for a free and confidential initial consultation at (484)886-4271.

District Court 15-1-01, Judge Mark A. Bruno

Justice Center
201 West Market Street, Suite 1307
West Chester, PA 19380 
Phone: 610-431-4814 
Fax: 610-431-4018
Borough of West Chester Wards 3, 6 & 7 and East and West Bradford Townships  

 District Court 15-1-02, Judge Thomas Tartaglio

1572 Paoli Pike
West Chester, PA 19382 
Phone: 610-430-1966 
Fax: 610-430-8641
Townships of Easttown, Tredyffrin: Precincts of W-3, W-4, M-1, M-5, M-6, E-1, E-2, E-3, E-4, E-5  

 

District Court 15-1-03

Judge Gregory Hines

256 East Lincoln Highway

Coatesville, PA 19320 

Phone: 610-384-3159 

Fax: 610-384-5163

 City of Coatesville Wards 2, 4, 5, and Borough of South Coatesville  

 

District Court 15-1-04

Judge Gwenn S. Knapp

21 West Market Street, Suite 100

West Chester, PA 19382 

Phone: 610-344-6622 

Fax: 610-429-4644 

 Borough of West Chester Wards 1, 2, 4 & 5  

 

District Court 15-1-05

Judge Grover E. Koon

Highland Corporate Center

615 Sands Court

Coatesville, PA 19320 

Phone: 610-380-3325 

Fax: 610-380-4774 

 City of Coatesville Wards 1, 3, & 5 and Valley Township  

 

District Court 15-2-01

Judge Theodore Michaels

347 Bridge Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460 

Phone: 610-935-1503 

Fax: 610-935-7427 

 Borough of Phoenixville, Townships of East Pikeland, Charlestown, and Schuylkill  

 

District Court 15-2-03

Judge William Kraut

Government Services Center

601 Westtown Road, Suite 110

West Chester, PA 19382 

Phone: 610-436-5757 

Fax: 610-431-5755 

 Townships of West Goshen, Westtown, and Thornbury  

 

District Court 15-2-07

Judge Lori Donatelli

75 East Uwchlan Avenue, Suite 110

Exton, PA 19341 

Phone: 610-524-7456 

Fax: 610-524-6341 

 Townships of West Pikeland, Upper Uwchlan, and Uwchlan  

 

District Court 15-3-01

Judge James DeAngelo

1130 Ridge Road

Pottstown, PA 19465 

Phone: 610-469-1910 

Fax: 610-469-1913 

 Borough of Spring City, Townships of North Coventry, South Coventry, East Pikeland, East Coventry, Warwick, East Nantmeal, East Vincent, and West Vincent  

 

District Court 15-3-04

Judge Daniel Maisano

916 West Cypress Street

Kennett Square, PA 19348 

Phone: 610-444-6330 

Fax: 610-444-6429

 Borough of Kennett Square, Townships of Kennett, East Marlborough, Newlin, Pocopson, Birmingham, and Pennsbury 

 

District Court 15-3-05

Judge Scott A. Massey

305 South Third Street

Oxford, PA 19363 

Phone: 610-932-4305 

Fax: 610-932-7649 

 Borough of Oxford, Townships of Penn, Elk, East Nottingham, West Nottingham, Upper Oxford, Lower Oxford, and New London  

 

District Court 15-3-06

Judge Michael J. Cabry

4824 Horseshoe Pike

PO Box 237

Honey Brook, PA 19344 

Phone: 610-273-3726 

Fax: 610-273-4392

 Boroughs of Elverson and Honey Brook, Townships of West Brandywine, Honey Brook, West Caln, Wallace, and West Nantmeal  

 

District Court 15-3-07

Judge Nancy A. Gill

315 FIrst Avenue

Building 3

Parkesburg, PA 19365 

Phone: 610-857-5547 

Fax: 610-857-5841 

 Boroughs of Atglen, Modena and Parkesburg, Townships of Londonderry, East Fallowfield, West Fallowfield, Highland, Sadsbury and West Sadsbury  

 

District Court 15-4-01

Judget Analisa Sondergaard

Chesterbrook Village Shopping Center

500 Chesterbrook Boulevard, Suite C-6

Wayne, PA 19087 

Phone: 610-647-6533 

Fax: 610-647-6535

 Township of Tredyffrin: Precincts of E-3, E-4, E-5, W-1, W-2, W-5, M-2, M-3, M-4, and M-7

District Court 15-4-02

Judge Jeffrey Valocchi

231 Boot Road

Downingtown, PA 19355 

Phone: 610-269-5250 

Fax: 610-269-5017 

 Townships of Caln, East Caln, and East Brandywine, and Downingtown Borough  

 

District Court 15-4-03

Judge John R. Bailey

Whiteland Business Park

748 Springdale Drive, Suite 110

Exton, PA 19341 

Phone: 610-594-7728 

Fax: 610-594-7896

 Townships of East Whiteland Wards 1 & 2, and West Whiteland  

 

District Court 15-4-04

Judge Matthew Seavey

914 West Cypress Street

Kennett Square, PA 19348 

Phone: 610-444-6338 

Fax: 610-444-4368

 Boroughs of West Grove and Avondale, Townships of West Marlborough, London Britain, Franklin, London Grove and New Garden