Bucks County District Courts

If you are charged with a criminal matter in any of these courts please contact the Law Offices of Ryan L. Hyde for a free and confidential initial consultation at (484)886-4271.

 

District Court 07-1-01

Judge Leonard J. Brown 

2404 Byberry Road 

Bensalem, PA 19020 

Phone: 215-638-1040 

Fax: 215-638-0135

      • Lower and Upper West Bensalem Township

 

District Court 07-1-02 

Judge Frank W. Peranteau, Sr. 

501 Bath Street 

Bristol, PA 19007 

Phone: 215-785-3521 

Fax: 215-785-0816

  • Bristol Borough  
  • Bristol Township, Ward 1 – 1, 2, 3  
  • Bristol Township, Ward 4 – 1, 2, 3 

 

District Court  07-1-03

Judge Joanne V. Kline

3030 Bath Road 

Bristol, PA 19007 

Phone: 215-788-5561 

Fax: 215-788-5568

  • Bristol Township, Ward 2 – 1, 2, 3  
  • Bristol Township, Ward 3 – 1, 2, 3  
  • Bristol Township, Ward 5 – 1, 2  
  • Bristol Township, Ward 6 – 1, 2, 3  
  • Bristol Township, Ward 10 – 1, 2, 3

 

District Court 07-1-04

Judge Robert L. Wagner, Jr.

7325 New Falls Road 

Levittown, PA 19055 

Phone: 215-943-9414 

Fax: 215-943-9454

      • Bristol Township, Ward 7 – 1, 2  
      • Bristol Township, Ward 8 – 1, 2  
      • Bristol Township, Ward 9 – 1, 2, 3  
      • Bristol Township, Ward 11 – 1, 2  
      • Tullytown Borough

 

District Court 07-1-06

Judge John I. Waltman 

1500 Desire Avenue 

Feasterville, PA 19053 

Phone: 215-355-7380 

Fax: 215-364-1878

      • Lower Southampton Township 

 

District Court 07-1-07

Judge Daniel Baranoski

142 Centre Street 

Penndel, PA 19047 

Phone: 215-757-6761 

Fax: 215-757-2284

      • Hulmeville Borough  
      • Langhorne Borough  
      • Langhorne Manor Borough  
      • Middletown Township Lower 1, 2, 13               
      • Middletown Township Upper 2, 4   
      • Penndel Borough

 

District Court 07-1-08

Judge John J. Kelly, Jr

2661 Trenton Road 

Levittown, PA 19056 

Phone: 215-946-5450 

Fax: 215-946-5459

      • Middletown Township   
        • Lower 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12   
        • Upper 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

 

District Court 07-1-09

Judge Daniel J. Finello, Jr.

567 Newtown Road 

Warminster, PA 18974 

Phone: 215-672-5853 

Fax: 215-672-8013

      • Ivyland Borough 
      • Warminster Township 

 

District Court 07-1-10

Judge Jan Visloski

9187 New Falls Road 

Fallsington, PA 19054 

Phone: 215-736-0231 

Fax: 215-736-0809 

      • Falls Township

 

Distrct Court 07-1-11 

Judge Michael J. Burns

31 E. Cleveland Avenue 

Morrisville, PA 19067 

Phone: 215-736-1121 

Fax: 215-736-0835

Lower Makefield Township 

      • Morrisville Borough 
      • Yardley Borough 

 

District Court 07-1-12 

Judge Joseph P. Falcone 

3237 Bristol Rd., Suite 100-101 

Bensalem, PA 19020 

Phone: 215-741-3501 

Fax: 215-741-3503

      • Upper and Lower East Bensalem Township 

 

District Court 07-2-01

Judge William J. Benz 

60 Township Road 

Richboro, PA 18954 

Phone: 215-322-0144 

Fax: 215-322-7371 

      • Northampton Township 
      • Upper Southampton Township 

 

District Court 07-2-02

Judge Mark D. Douple

1277 Almshouse Road 

Warrington, PA 18976 

Phone: 215-343-7961 

Fax: 215-343-7964 

      • Doylestown Borough
      • Doylestown Township 

 

Distrct Court 07-2-03

Judge Charles W. Baum

705 W. Market Street 

Perkasie, PA 18944 

Phone: 215-257-5181 

Fax: 215-257-5190 

  • East Rockhill Township  
  • Perkasie Borough  
  • Sellersville Borough  
  • Telford Borough  
  • West Rockhill Township

 

Distrct Court 07-2-05

Judge C. Robert Roth

281 California Road 

Quakertown, PA 18951 

Phone: 215-536-9650 

Fax: 215-536-6966

  • Milford Township  
  • Quakertown Borough  
  • Richland Township  
  • Richlandtown Borough  
  • Trumbauersville Borough 

 

Distrct Court 07-2-07

Vacant

28 N. State Street 

Newtown, PA 18940 

Phone: 215-968-1657 

Fax: 215-968-5886 

  • Newtown Borough  
  • Newtown Township  
  • Upper Makefield Township  
  • Wrightstown Township

 

District Court 07-2-08

Judge Regina Armitage

962 Town Center 

New Britain, PA 18901 

Phone: 215-230-7265 

Fax: 215-230-7276 

      • Chalfont Borough  
      • Hilltown Township  
      • New Britain Borough  
      • New Britain Township  
      • Silverdale Borough

 

Distrct Court 07-3-01 

Judge Maggie Snow 

4001 Durham Road 

Doylestown, PA 18902 

Phone: 215-345-7516 

Fax: 215-345-7527

      • Buckingham Township  
      • New Hope Borough  
      • Solebury Township 

 

Distrct Court 07-3-02

Judge Jean Seaman 

1720 Kendarbren Drive Suite 711 

Jamison, PA 18929 

Phone: 215-343-0627 

Fax: 215-343-0629

      • Warrington Township 
      • Warwick Township

 

District Court 07-3-03 

Judge Gary Gambardella

276 Tabor Road 

Ottsville, PA 18942 

Phone: 610-847-5164 

Fax: 610-847-8497 

      • Bedminster Township  
      • Bridgeton Township  
      • Dublin Borough  
      • Durham Township  
      • Haycock Township  
      • Nockamixon Township  
      • Plumstead Township 
      • Riegelsville Borough  
      • Springfield Township  
      • Tinicum Township